Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Diascia 'Orange' - 9-10.5cm Pot
Diascia 'Orange' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Diascia 'Orange' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Diascia 'Orange'

Other names

Diascia, Twinspur Orange

Genus

Diascia

Variety or Cultivar

Diascia 'Orange' is a tender, trailing, mat-forming, semi-evergreen perennial, often grown as an annul, with ovate, light green leaves and short, wiry stems bearing loose racemes of orange flowers in summer and early autumn.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Compact, Mat Forming, Spreading, Trailing