Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Diascia 'Classic White' - 9-10.5cm Pot
Diascia 'Classic White' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Diascia 'Classic White' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Diascia 'Classic White'

Other names

Twinspur White

Genus

Diascia

Variety or Cultivar

Diascia 'Classic White' is a compact, mound-forming to trailing, tender, semi-evergreen perennial, often grown as an annual, with ovate, dark green leaves and short, wiry stems bearing loose racemes of white flowers from early summer into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming