Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Diascia 'Pink' - 9-10.5cm Pot
Diascia 'Pink' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Diascia 'Pink' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Diascia 'Pink'

Other names

Diascia 'Pink', Twinspur Pink

Genus

Diascia

Variety or Cultivar

'Diascia 'Pink' is a tender, trailing, mat-forming, semi-evergreen perennial, often grown as an annual, with ovate, light green leaves and short, wiry stems bearing loose racemes of flowers in shades of pink , from summer and early autumn.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Compact, Mat Forming, Spreading, Trailing