Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Diascia 'Coral'- 9-10.5cm Pot
Diascia 'Coral'- 9-10.5cm Pot

Diascia 'Coral'- 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Diascia 'Coral'

Other names

Twinspur 'Coral'

Genus

Diascia

Variety or Cultivar

Diascia 'Little Coral' is a compact, mound-forming, tender, semi-evergreen perennial, often grown as an annual, with upright stems bearing ovate, dark green leaves and short, wiry stems bearing loose racemes of salmon - coral pink flowers from early summer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Compact