Dianthus 'Dinetta' Purple'- 9cm Pot - Alpine & Rockery - Perennial
Dianthus 'Dinetta' Purple'- 9cm Pot - Alpine & Rockery - Perennial

Dianthus 'Dinetta' Purple'- 9cm Pot - Alpine & Rockery - Perennial

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dianthus 'Dinetta Purple'

Other names

Pink 'Dinetta Purple'

Genus

Dianthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Dinetta Purple' _ 'Dinetta Purple' is a small cushion-forming perennial with linear, grey-green evergreen leaves and double pink flowers in late spring through autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Spreading