Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Erodium Bishop Form - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Erodium Bishop Form - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening

Erodium Bishop Form - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Erodium x variabile 'William Bishop'

Other names

Storksbill 'William Bishop', Erodium x variabile 'Bishop's Form' , Erodium 'Bishop's Form'

Genus

Erodium

Variety or Cultivar

'William Bishop' _ 'William Bishop' is a compact, mat-forming, deciduous perennial with ovate, scalloped or lobed, deep grey-green leaves and saucer-shaped, veined, bright pink flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Mat Forming

x