Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Light Blue White Bee' - 2L Pot
Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Light Blue White Bee' - 2L Pot

Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Light Blue White Bee' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Light Blue/White Bee' (Magic Fountains Series)

Other names

Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Light Blue/White Bee', Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Light Blue White Bee', Delphinium 'Magic Fountains Light Blue'

Genus

Delphinium

Variety or Cultivar

'Magic Fountains Light Blue' _ 'Magic Fountains Light Blue' is an upright, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with deeply lobed, dark green leaves and. in summer, erect racemes of semi-double, light blue flowers with white centres.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Erect flower stem, Clump-forming

Toxicity

All parts of the plant may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact with sap may cause skin irritation