Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Dicentra spectabilis 'Alba'- White Bleeding Heart - Garden Ready 3L Pot
Dicentra spectabilis 'Alba'- White Bleeding Heart - Garden Ready 3L Pot

Dicentra spectabilis 'Alba'- White Bleeding Heart - Garden Ready 3L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Lamprocapnos spectabilis 'Alba'

Other names

White bleeding heart, Dicentra spectabilis 'Alba'

Genus

Lamprocapnos

Variety or Cultivar

'Alba' _ 'Alba' is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with deeply-divided, light green leaves and arching racemes of nodding, heart-shaped, white flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Arching, Clump-forming

Toxicity

Careful: All parts cause severe discomfort if eaten.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x