Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Geum Cocktails Sangria  -Garden Ready 2L Pot
Geum Cocktails Sangria  -Garden Ready 2L Pot

Geum Cocktails Sangria -Garden Ready 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Geum 'Sangria' (Cocktails Series)

Other names

Avens 'Sangria'

Genus

Geum

Variety or Cultivar

Sangria is a mound-forming, deciduous to semi-evergreen perennial with pinnate, hairy, mid- to dark green basal leaves and slender stems bearing semi-double, red-flushed, orange to yellow-orange flowers from late spring into summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming

x