Delosperma Congestum - 1L Pot - Alpine & Rockery - Perennial
Delosperma Congestum - 1L Pot - Alpine & Rockery - Perennial

Delosperma Congestum - 1L Pot - Alpine & Rockery - Perennial

Regular price
£5.49
Regular price
Sale price
£5.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Delosperma congestum

Other names

Congested ice plant

Genus

Delosperma

Species

D. congestum - D. congestum is a dense, mat-forming, succulent, evergreen perennial with semi-cylindrical, pointed, dark green leaves, flushed red in winter, and bright yellow flowers throughout summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming, Spreading

Height & Spread

10cm x 200cm