Cupressus Macrocarpa 'Goldcrest' - 1L Pot
Cupressus Macrocarpa 'Goldcrest' - 1L Pot
Cupressus Macrocarpa 'Goldcrest' - 1L Pot

Cupressus Macrocarpa 'Goldcrest' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cupressus macrocarpa 'Goldcrest'

Other names

Monterey cypress 'Goldcrest', Lemon cypress, Lemon Scented Monterey Cypress, Cupressus macrocarpa 'Gold Crest'

Genus

Cupressus

Variety or Cultivar

'Goldcrest' _ 'Goldcrest' is a vigorous, evergreen, coniferous tree with a narrowly conical habit. Its lime-yellow foliage is held in erect sprays and in summer is lemon scented.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Lemon scent when foliage is crushed or cut

Tree shape

Narrowly columnar, Tall, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)