Crocosmia x Crocosmiiflora 'Carmin Brillant' - 3L Pot
Crocosmia x Crocosmiiflora 'Carmin Brillant' - 3L Pot

Crocosmia x Crocosmiiflora 'Carmin Brillant' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora 'Carmin Brillant'

Other names

Montbretia 'Carmin Brilliant', Crocosmia 'Carmin Brilliant', Crocosmia 'James Coey' hort.

Genus

Crocosmia

Variety or Cultivar

'Carmin Brillant' _ 'Carmin Brillant' is a perennial with an upright habit. Its narrow, sword-shaped foliage is green. In summer it bears sprays of bright red buds which open into dark-pink flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)