Crocosmia 'Emberglow' - 3L Pot
Crocosmia 'Emberglow' - 3L Pot

Crocosmia 'Emberglow' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Crocosmia 'Emberglow'

Other names

Montbretia 'Emberglow', Crocosmia 'Ember Glow'

Genus

Crocosmia

Variety or Cultivar

'Emberglow' _ 'Emberglow' is a clump-forming, cormous perennial with upright, lance-shaped, mid-green leaves and dark red flowers in arching, branching spikes in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect