Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Crocosmia x Crocosmiiflora 'George Davison' - 1L Pot
Crocosmia x Crocosmiiflora 'George Davison' - 1L Pot

Crocosmia x Crocosmiiflora 'George Davison' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora 'George Davison'

Other names

Montbretia 'George Davison', Crocosmia aurea, Crocosmia 'Rowden Chrome', Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora 'George Davidson', Crocosmia 'George Davison'

Genus

Crocosmia

Variety or Cultivar

'George Davison' _ 'George Davison' is a clump-forming, deciduous perennial with erect, sword-shaped, dark green leaves and branched stems bearing spikes of yellow-orange flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect