Crocosmia Masoniorum - 3L Pot
Crocosmia Masoniorum - 3L Pot

Crocosmia Masoniorum - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Crocosmia masoniorum

Other names

Giant montbretia

Genus

Crocosmia

Species

C. masoniorum - C. masoniorum is a hardy upright perennial with narrow, sword-shaped foliage and sprays of brick red buds which open into orange-red flowers from summer to autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming