Thyme Doone Valley' - 9cm Pot
Thyme Doone Valley' - 9cm Pot

Thyme Doone Valley' - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Thymus 'Doone Valley'

Other names

Doone valley thyme, Thymus x citriodorus 'Doone Valley', Thymus citriodorus 'Doone Valley

Genus

Thymus

Variety or Cultivar

'Doone Valley' _ 'Doone Valley' is a mat-forming subshrub with aromatic, lance-shaped, yellow-spotted, dark olive green leaves and crimson buds opening to rounded clusters of lavender-pink flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic (thyme).

Habit

Mat Forming

Habit

Prostrate, Mat Forming