Cotoneaster Frigidus 'Cornubia' - 3L Pot
Cotoneaster Frigidus 'Cornubia' - 3L Pot

Cotoneaster Frigidus 'Cornubia' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cotoneaster frigidus 'Cornubia'

Other names

x watereri 'Cornubia' Cotoneaster, Tree cotoneaster 'Cornubia'

Genus

Cotoneaster

Variety or Cultivar

'Cornubia' _ 'Cornubia' is a large, semi-evergreen shrub with dark- green leaves. It bears white flowers in summer followed by bright red berries in autumn.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Compact, Rounded

Toxicity

Fruit can cause stomach upset if eaten.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)