Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Cyttisus Battandieri 3L

Cyttisus Battandieri 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cytisus battandieri

Other names

Moroccan broom, Pineapple broom, Argyrocytisus battandieri

Genus

Cytisus

Species

C. battandieri - C. battandieri is a medium, rounded deciduous shrub. The trifoliate leaves are very silky when young. The yellow flowers grow in erect clusters and are pineapple scented.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are pineapple scented.

Habit

Rounded

Toxicity

All parts (including the seeds) may cause mild stomach upset if eaten.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x