Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Cotinus coggygria 'Old Fashioned' 3L

Cotinus coggygria 'Old Fashioned' 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cotinus coggygria 'Old Fashioned'

Other names

Smoke bush 'Old Fashioned', Smoke tree 'Old Fashioned', Venetian sumach 'Old Fashioned', Smokewood 'Old Fashioned'

Genus

Cotinus

Variety or Cultivar

'Old Fashioned' _ 'Old Fashioned' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub, with oval, blue-green leaves, reddish-pink to reddish-purple when young, turning red, orange-red, or reddish-purple in autumn, and feathery panicles of yellow-green flowers in late spring or early summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Upright

x