Cortaderia Selloana 'Pumila' - 3L Pot
Cortaderia Selloana 'Pumila' - 3L Pot

Cortaderia Selloana 'Pumila' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£11.99
Regular price
Sale price
£11.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cortaderia selloana 'Pumila'

Other names

Pampas grass 'Pumila', Dwarf Pampas grass

Genus

Cortaderia

Variety or Cultivar

'Pumila' _ 'Pumila' is an evergreen grass with narrow, dark green leaves and long, silky, cream-white plumes borne on stems in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Arching, Clump-forming, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

150cm x 100cm