Raspberry 'Himbo Top'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Himbo Top' - 2L Pot
Raspberry 'Himbo Top'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Himbo Top' - 2L Pot

Raspberry 'Himbo Top'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Himbo Top' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rubus idaeus 'Himbo Top'

Other names

Raspberry 'Himbo Top', Rubus idaeus 'Himbotop', Rubus idaeus 'Himbo-top', Rubus idaeus 'Rafzaqu', Primocane raspberry 'Himbo Top', Autumn-fruiting raspberry 'Himbo Top'

Genus

Rubus

Variety or Cultivar

'Himbo Top' _ 'Himbo Top' is a vigorous, erect, deciduous shrub with spiny canes bearing pinnate leaves divided into oval, toothed, wrinkled, dark green leaves and small white flowers in late spring and early summer followed by large, glossy, edible, bright red fruit harvested from late summer to early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect

Height & Spread

200cm x 150cm