Mint Basil - 9cm Pot
Mint Basil - 9cm Pot

Mint Basil - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Mentha x piperita f. citrata 'Basil'

Other names

Basil mint

Genus

Mentha

Variety or Cultivar

'Basil' _ 'Basil' is a fragrant, edible herb with variegated foliage and white to pale purple flowers in mid-summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has fragrance.

Habit

Spreading

Height & Spread

45cm x 40cm