Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Helichrysum Petiolare 'Silver' - 9cm-10.5cm Pot
Fuchsia Trailing Eva Boerg- 9cm / 10cm pot - Bells Gardening

Helichrysum Petiolare 'Silver' - 9cm-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Helichrysum petiolare 'Silver'

Other names

Everlasting flower 'Silver', Licorice plant 'Silver'

Genus

Helichrysum

Variety or Cultivar

Helichrysum petiolare 'Silver' is a trailing, evergreen shrub, often grown as an annual, with rounded, woolly, silver-grey leaves.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Trailing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)