Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Calibrachoa 'Pink Dark Eye'
Calibrachoa 'Pink Dark Eye'

Calibrachoa 'Pink Dark Eye'

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Calibrachoa 'Pink Dark Eye' 

Other names

Mini petunia 'Minifamous Neo Pink Dark Eye', Million bells 'Minifamous Neo Pink Dark Eye', Calibrachoa 'Kleca13242'

Genus

Calibrachoa

Variety or Cultivar

'Pink Dark Eye' _ 'Pink Dark Eye is a compact, tender, trailing, evergreen perennial, typically grown as an annual, with small, ovate to narrowly lance-shaped, dark green leaves and, from late spring into autumn, pink flowers with a dark rose throat. 

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Cushion or Mound Forming, Trailing