Clematis 'Petit Faucon' - 3L Deep Pot With 3 Canes
Clematis 'Petit Faucon' - 3L Deep Pot With 3 Canes

Clematis 'Petit Faucon' - 3L Deep Pot With 3 Canes

Regular price
£17.99
Regular price
Sale price
£17.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Petit Faucon'

Other names

Clematis 'Petit Faucon', Clematis 'Evisix', Integrifolia Group clematis 'Petit Faucon', Clematis integrifolia 'Petit Faucon', Clematis 'New Eriostemon'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Petit Faucon' _ 'Petit Faucon' is a deciduous, climbing perennial with pinnate, dark green leaves, bronze-flushed when young, and, from midsummer to mid-autumn, semi-nodding, violet-blue flowers with yellow anthers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

100cm x 100cm