Clematis 'Shimmer' - 3L Deep Pot
Clematis 'Shimmer' - 3L Deep Pot

Clematis 'Shimmer' - 3L Deep Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Shimmer'

Other names

Clematis 'Shimmer', Clematis 'Evipo028'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Shimmer' _ 'Shimmer' is a vigorous, deciduous climber with ovate, mid-green leaves and, in summer, large, lilac-blue flowers with a pale central bars. Flowers fade to pale blue with age.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Height & spread

180cm x 120cm