Clematis 'Filigree' - 3L Deep Pot
Clematis 'Filigree' - 3L Deep Pot

Clematis 'Filigree' - 3L Deep Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Filigree'

Other names

Clematis 'Filigree', Clematis 'Evipo029'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Filigree' _ 'Filigree' is a dwarf, mound-forming, deciduous perennial with dark green leaves and ruffled, spingle and semi-double, pale silvery-blue flowers from late spring into summer. This is a Group 2, dwarf cultivar suitable for containers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming

Height & spread

40cm x 40cm