Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Clematis 'Multi Blue' - 2-3L Pot
Clematis 'Multi Blue' - 2-3L Pot

Clematis 'Multi Blue' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Multi Blue'

Other names

Clematis 'Multi Blue', Early Large-flowered clematis 'Multi Blue', Clematis 'Tidal Wave', Clematis 'Multiblue', Clematis 'Multi-blue'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Multi Blue' _ 'Multi Blue' is a compact, deciduous climber with bright to mid-green leaves and large, double to semi-double, blue flowers with paler blue, feathery centres blooming from early summer to early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing