Clematis 'Bourbon' - 3L Deep Pot
Clematis 'Bourbon' - 3L Deep Pot

Clematis 'Bourbon' - 3L Deep Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Bourbon'

Other names

Clematis 'Evipo018', Clematis 'Bourbon'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Bourbon' _ 'Bourbon' is a compact, deciduous, climbing perennial with bright green leaves and bright red flowers with golden-yellow anthers from early to midsummer. This is a Group 2, dwarf cultivar suitable for containers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Height & spread

120cm x 90cm