Clematis 'Bee's Jubilee' - 1L Pot
Clematis 'Bee's Jubilee' - 1L Pot

Clematis 'Bee's Jubilee' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Bee's Jubilee'

Other names

Clematis 'Bee's Jubilee', Early Large-flowered clematis 'Bee's Jubilee'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Bee's Jubilee' _ 'Bee's Jubilee' is a deciduous, perennial climber with pinnate leaves divided into ovate or lance-shaped, dark green leaflets and, in early summer, large, pale pink flowers with a dark pink stripe down the centre of each petal.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing