Callistemon Viminalis 'Hot Pink'- 2L  Pot
Callistemon Viminalis 'Hot Pink'- 2L  Pot

Callistemon Viminalis 'Hot Pink'- 2L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Callistemon viminalis 'Hot Pink'

Other names

Bottlebrush 'Hot Pink', Callistemon viminalis 'Kkho1', Melaleuca viminalis 'Hot Pink'

Genus

Callistemon

Variety or Cultivar

'Hot Pink' _ 'Hot Pink' is an upright, bushy, frost-hardy, evergreen shrub with narrowly lance-shaped, dark green leaves and, from summer into autumn, bottlebrush-like spikes of tiny flowers with prominent, bright pink stamens.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is fragrant.

Habit

Upright, Bushy

Height & spread

150cm x 100cm