Mint Eau De Cologne - 9cm Pot
Mint Eau De Cologne - 9cm Pot

Mint Eau De Cologne - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Mentha x piperita f. citrata

Other names

Mentha citrata , Mentha odorata, Menths piperita var. citriodora , Lemon mint, Eau de cologne mint, Citrus mint

Genus

Mentha

Species

M. x piperita f. citrata - M. x piperita f. citrata is a vigorous, spreading perennial with ovate, cologne-scented, dark green leaves, flushed purple-red in sun or bronze-red in shade, and dense, terminal spikes of tubular purple-pink flowers in late summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has fragrance.

Habit

Spreading

Height & Spread

50cm x 100cm