Garlic Chives - Allium Tuberosum - 1L Pot
Chives ' Allium Schoenoprasum'- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Chives ' Allium Schoenoprasum'- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening

Garlic Chives - Allium Tuberosum - 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium tuberosum

Other names

Chinese chives, Garlic chives, Oriental garlic, Fragrant-flowered garlic

Genus

Allium

Species

A. tuberosum - A. tuberosum is a vigorous, clump-forming, bulbous perennial with linear, keeled, edible, mid-green leaves and erect stems bearing umbels of fragrant, star-shaped, white flowers from summer into autumn.

Native to

China, Himalayas

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage has a strong garlic fragrance

Habit

Erect