Caraway - 9cm Pot
Caraway - 9cm Pot

Caraway - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Carum carvi

Other names

Caraway, Ammi, Caroy, Meeting seed, Meridian fennel, Persian cumin

Genus

Carum

Species

C. carvi - C. carvi is an upright, deciduous to semi-evergreen biennial with ribbed stems bearing pinnate, finely-divided, bright green leaves and flat umbels of white flowers in summer followed by ribbed fruit containing liquorice-flavoured seeds.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic.

Habit

Bushy, Upright

 

Height & Spread

50cm x 50cm