Cupressus Goldcrest Wilma - 1L Pot
Cupressus Goldcrest Wilma - 1L Pot

Cupressus Goldcrest Wilma - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cupressus macrocarpa 'Wilma'

Other names

Monterey cypress 'Wilma', Lemon cypress 'Wilma', Cupressus macrocarpa 'Goldcrest Wilma'

Genus

Cupressus

Variety or Cultivar

'Wilma' _ 'Wilma' is a conical to columnar, dwarf evergreen conifer with plume-like sprays of pointed, lemon-scented, scale-like, bright yellow-green leaves.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Lemon scent when foliage is crushed or cut

Tree shape

Narrowly columnar, Tall, Upright

Toxicity

May cause skin irritation when handled.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)