Chamaecyparis Lawsoniana 'Snow White' - 1L Pot
Chamaecyparis Lawsoniana 'Snow White' - 1L Pot

Chamaecyparis Lawsoniana 'Snow White' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Snow White'

Other names

Lawson's cypress 'Snow White'

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Variety or Cultivar

'Snow White' _ 'Snow White' is a slow growing, evergreen, coniferous shrub with grey-green foliage that is decorated with white new growth in spring and summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Ascending branches, Narrowly columnar

Toxicity

Contact with foliage may irritate skin.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)