Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Erecta Aurea' - 1L Pot
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Erecta Aurea' - 1L Pot

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Erecta Aurea' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Erecta Aurea'

Other names

Lawson cypress 'Erecta Aurea

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Variety or Cultivar

'Erecta Aurea' _ 'Erecta Aurea' is a tall, evergreen, columnar tree with erect branches bearing flat, upright sprays of bright yellow-green foliage.

Foliage

Evergreen

Tree shape

Dense, Narrowly columnar, Tall

Toxicity

Contact with foliage may irritate skin.