Chaenomeles x Superba 'Pink Lady' - 3L Pot
Chaenomeles x Superba 'Pink Lady' - 3L Pot
Chaenomeles x Superba 'Pink Lady' - 3L Pot

Chaenomeles x Superba 'Pink Lady' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Chaenomeles x superba 'Pink Lady'

Other names

Japanese quince 'Pink Lady'

Genus

Chaenomeles

Variety or Cultivar

'Pink Lady' _ 'Pink Lady' is a small shrub with glossy, obovate leaves and pink flowers, followed by yellow fruit.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Spreading

Awards

Height & Spread

100cm x 100cm