Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Centranthus Ruber Var Coccineus - 10.5cm Pot
Centranthus Ruber Var Coccineus - 10.5cm Pot

Centranthus Ruber Var Coccineus - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Centranthus ruber var coccineus

Other names

Red valerian

Genus

Centranthus

Variety or Cultivar

var coccineus _ var coccineus is an upright clump-forming herbaceous perennial with ovate leaves and clusters of small red flowers from late spring to early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright