Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Ilex Gold King - Holly Golden Variegated - 3l pot

Ilex Gold King - Holly Golden Variegated - 3l pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ilex x altaclerensis 'Golden King'

Other names

Holly 'Golden King', Ilex Golden King

Genus

Ilex

Variety or Cultivar

'Golden King' _ 'Golden King' is a small, bushy evergreen tree or shrub with broad ovate, slightly spiny, dark-green leaves margined with bright yellow. In spring and summer it bears small, dull-white flowers. In autumn and winter it bears sparse, brownish-red berries.

Foliage

Evergreen

Tree shape

Compact

Toxicity

Berries may cause discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x