Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Ceanothus Madagascar - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Ceanothus Madagascar - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Ceanothus Madagascar - 3L Pot

Regular price
£13.99
Regular price
Sale price
£13.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ceanothus 'Madagascar'

Other names

Californian lilac 'Madagascar', California lilac 'Madagascar', Blueblossom 'Madagascar', Mountain lilac 'Madagascar'

Genus

Ceanothus

Variety or Cultivar

'Madagascar' _ 'Madagascar' is an upright, bushy, evergreen shrub with toothed, deeply veined, oblong to elliptic, bright green leaves, irregularly marked dark green in the centre, and spherical clusters of bright blue flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Upright

x