Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Ceanothus Repens - 3l pot - Bells Gardening

Ceanothus Repens - 3l pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
£0.00
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. repens

Other names

Creeping blue blossom, Ceanothus repens

Genus

Ceanothus

Species

C. thyrsiflorus var. repens - C. thyrsiflorus var. repens is vigorous, low-growing, spreading, evergreen shrub with ovate, glossy, wrinkled, dark green leaves and compact panicles of blue flowers in spring and early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Mat Forming, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)