Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Carex Morrowii 'Goldband' - 3L Pot
Carex Morrowii 'Goldband' - 3L Pot

Carex Morrowii 'Goldband' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Carex morrowii 'Goldband'

Other names

Japanese sedge 'Goldband', Japanese sedge, Carex, Morrow's sedge 'Goldband'

Genus

Carex

Variety or Cultivar

'Goldband' _ 'Goldband' is an evergreen grass has handsome strap like leaves growing into a dense low mound of foliage with a striking combination of deep green, banded at the edge with a rich golden colour.  

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Arching, Upright