Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Dianthus deltoides Flashing Lights - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot
Dianthus deltoides Flashing Lights - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Dianthus deltoides Flashing Lights - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dianthus deltoides 'Leuchtfunk'

Other names

Maiden pink 'Leuchtfunk', Dianthus deltoides 'Flashing Light', Dianthus deltoides 'Flashing Lights'

Genus

Dianthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Leuchtfunk' _ 'Leuchtfunk' is a low, mat-forming evergreen perennial with tufts of linear, dark green foliage. In su mer, it is covered with flat, deep red flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming

 

x