Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Camellia Japonica 'Kasuga Yama' - 3L Pot
Camellia Japonica 'Kasuga Yama' - 3L Pot
Camellia Japonica 'Kasuga Yama' - 3L Pot

Camellia Japonica 'Kasuga Yama' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£24.99
Regular price
Sale price
£24.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Camellia japonica 'Kasuga Yama'

Other names

Camellia 'Kasuga Yama'

Genus

Camellia

Variety or Cultivar

'Kasuga Yama' _ 'Kasuga Yama' is a compact, dense, upright, evergreen shrub with elliptic, glossy, dark green leaves and semi-double red-pink, white flecked flowers in early to mid-spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright