Camellia Japonica 'Nobilissima' - 3L Pot
Camellia Japonica 'Nobilissima' - 3L Pot

Camellia Japonica 'Nobilissima' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£24.99
Regular price
Sale price
£24.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Camellia japonica 'Nobilissima'

Other names

Camellia 'Nobilissima'

Genus

Camellia

Variety or Cultivar

'Nobilissima' _ 'Nobilissima' is a vigorous, upright, evergreen shrub with glossy, dark green leaves and double, yellow-flushed, white flowers from mid-winter to early spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)