Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Camassia Cusickii Bulbs - Pack Of 3
Camassia Cusickii Bulbs - Pack Of 3

Camassia Cusickii Bulbs - Pack Of 3

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Camassia cusickii

Other names

Cusick's camas, Cusick's quamash

Genus

Camassia

Species

C. cusickii - C. cusickii is an upright, clump-forming, bulbous perennial with linear, mid-green leaves and erect stems bearing racemes of star-shaped, blue flowers in late spring to early summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect flower stem, Clump-forming, Upright