Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Calluna Vulgaris Red Garden Girls Series Heather - 2L Pot
Calluna Vulgaris Red Garden Girls Series Heather - 2L Pot

Calluna Vulgaris Red Garden Girls Series Heather - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Calluna vulgaris red

Other names

Heather, Ling, Scots heather, Scottish heather, Calluna erica, Erica vulgaris, Basam, Bassum, Beesom, Besom, Scotch heather

Genus

Calluna

Species

C. vulgaris - C. vulgaris is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen shrub with tiny, linear, overlapping, dark green leaves and racemes of urn-shaped, reddish flowers from midsummer into autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming