Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Calibrachoa 'Double Pink' 9-10.5cm Pot
Calibrachoa 'Double Pink' 9-10.5cm Pot

Calibrachoa 'Double Pink' 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Calibrachoa 'Double Pink' 

Other names

Mini petunia 'Double Pink', Million bells 'Double Pink', Calibrachoa 'Kleca13242'

Genus

Calibrachoa

Variety or Cultivar

'Double Pink' _ 'Double Pink' is a compact, tender, trailing, evergreen perennial, typically grown as an annual, with small, ovate to narrowly lance-shaped, dark green leaves and, from late spring into autumn, double, shades of pink flowers.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Cushion or Mound Forming, Trailing