Buxus Microphylla 'Faulkner' - 6 Pack

Buxus Microphylla 'Faulkner' - 6 Pack

Regular price
£13.99
Regular price
Sale price
£13.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Buxus microphylla 'Faulkner'

Other names

Small-leaved boxwood 'Faulkner'

Genus

Buxus

Variety or Cultivar

'Faulkner' _ 'Faulkner' is a slow-growing, upright, dense, evergreen shrub will small, oval to rounded, dark green leaves, light green when young and flushed bronze in winter. Insignificant, yellow-green flowers bloom in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Dense, Upright

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause stomach upset; contact may irritate the skin.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)